Information on Personal Data Processing

What are your rights?

As part of the processing personal data, you have the following rights:

Access to processed personal data.

Revocation of consent to the personal data processing.

Correction of incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

Erasure of personal data in case of purpose legal basis termination or in case of unlawful processing.

Restriction of data processing.

Extract of your personal data in a machine-readable format for yourself or for another controller.

Object to the data processing, if you believe that processing of personal data is unlawful.

Not to be subject of automated decision-making.

How can you exercise your rights?

In connection with the exercise of your rights, ŠKODA AUTO may charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs for the processing when requests from a data subject are apparently unfounded or excessive.

For the inquiries related to the personal data protection and processing, use the following communication channels:

Electronically:

By web:
http://www.skoda-auto.com/data-privacy

By e-mail:
DPOffice@skoda-auto.cz

(in English or Czech language)

By mail:

ŠKODA AUTO a.s.
Data Protection Office
tř. Václava Klementa 869
Mladá Boleslav II
293 01 Mladá Boleslav
Czech Republic

(in English or Czech language)

in other languages

Via your ŠKODA Importer. For contact information click on link below.
http://www.skoda-auto.com/company/importers

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

For questions regarding the personal data protection, you can contact directly the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of ŠKODA AUTO.

http://www.skoda-auto.com/data-privacy
dpo@skoda-auto.cz

Lodging a complaint

In case you disagree with the way ŠKODA AUTO processes or handles your personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of ŠKODA AUTO or a supervisory authority to protect your rights.

Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Czech Republic
+420 234 665 111
http://www.uoou.cz/en/