Information about processing of personal data

What are your rights?

As a part of the personal data processing, you have the following rights:

Access to personal data processed.

Revocation of the consent to the personal data processing.

Correction of incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

Erasure of personal data in the case of purpose legal basis termination or in the case of unlawful processing.

Restriction of the data processing.

Extract of your personal data in a machine-readable format for yourself or another controller.

Object to the data processing, if you believe that the processing of personal data is unlawful.

Not to be the subject of automated decision-making.

How can you exercise your rights?

In connection with the exercise of your rights, ŠKODA AUTO may charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs for the processing when requests from a data subject are apparently unfounded or excessive.

For the inquiries related to the personal data protection and processing, use the following communication channels:

Electronically:

By mail:

ŠKODA AUTO a.s.
tř. Václava Klementa 869,
Mladá Boleslav II,
293 01 Mladá Boleslav
Czech Republic

(English language)

By phone or by e-mail

Please contact your Importer.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

For questions regarding the personal data protection, you can contact directly the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of ŠKODA AUTO.

http://www.skoda-auto.com/data-privacy
dpo@skoda-auto.cz

Lodging a complaint

In case you disagree with the way ŠKODA AUTO processes or handles your personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of ŠKODA AUTO or a supervisory authority.

Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
Czech Republic
+420 234 665 111
http://www.uoou.cz/